Margaretha Teljeur, 18491938 (aged 88 years)

Name
Margaretha /Teljeur/
Given names
Margaretha
Nickname
Grietje
Surname
Teljeur
Note: Margaretha, Grietje
Note: Teljeur, Taljeur
Name
Margaretha /Bos-Teljeur/
Type of name
married name
Birth
Address: aan het galgewater
Birth of a sister
Address: Zoeterwoude, huisnr 327
Death of a sister
Address: huisnr 327
Birth of a sister
Address: huisnr 327
Birth of a brother
Address: Leiden, Huisnr 327
Death of a paternal grandfather
Birth of a sister
Address: Galgewater
Birth of a sister
Address: Galgewater
Death of a paternal grandmother
Address: Bouwelouwesteeg
Birth of a brother
Address: Leiden, Galgewater
Birth of a sister
Address: Galgewater
Birth of a sister
Address: Galgewater
Birth of a sister
Address: Galgewater
Death of a sister
Address: Galgewater
Marriage of a brother
Marriage of a brother
Marriage of a sister
Residence
Address: korte Galgewater
Civil marriage
Residence
Address: Galgewater
Family residence
Address: Katwijk ad Rijn, wijk 1, huisnr 87
Birth of a daughter
Address: Academisch Ziekenhuis

(moeder wonend Galgewater)
Text:

Kind Margaretha 2-2-1876 gewettigd bij het Huwelijk va Teunis Bos met Margaretha Teljeur

Family residence
Address: Katwijk ad Rijn, Wijk 1, nr ..
Death of a daughter
Address: Katwijk ad Rijn, wijk 1, nr 87
Family residence
Marriage of a sister
Family residence
Address: Huisnr 110
Birth of a son
Address: Valkenburg, huisnr 110
Birth of a son
Marriage of a brother
Family residence
Birth of a son
Occupation
winkelierster
1881 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a son
Death of a maternal grandmother
Death of a son
Birth of a son
Death of a maternal grandfather
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Cause: Levenloos geboren
Marriage of a sister
Marriage of a sister
Birth of a son
Marriage of a sister
Death of a son
Birth of a son
Death of a son
Marriage of a brother
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Death of a brother
Address: Voorschoten, wijk A nr. 1
Death of a son
Marriage of a sister
Marriage of a son
Best man: Leendert Bos (aged 25 years) — younger brother brother-in-law
Marriage of a son
Death of a husband
Marriage of a son
Best man: Leendert Bos (aged 29 years) — elder brother brother-in-law
Best man: Teunis Bos (aged 25 years) — elder brother brother-in-law
Marriage of a brother
Death of a mother
Death of a father
Death of a brother
Marriage of a son
Best man: Leendert Bos (aged 41 years) — elder brother brother-in-law
Death of a sister
Address: Rustenburgerlaan 43
Death of a brother
Marriage of a son
Best man: Barend Bos (aged 41 years) — younger brother brother-in-law
Death of a brother
Death
Family with parents
father
18251917
Birth: April 5, 1825 35 38 Leiden
Death: March 25, 1917Den Haag
mother
18251910
Birth: March 30, 1825 32 28 Leiden
Death: May 29, 1910Leiden
Civil marriage Civil marriageDecember 21, 1843Leiden, Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
10 months
elder brother
18441918
Birth: October 2, 1844 19 19 Zoeterwoude
Death: November 12, 1918Leiden
22 months
elder brother
18461923
Birth: July 17, 1846 21 21 Leiden
Death: February 10, 1923Leiden
19 months
elder sister
18481941
Birth: February 14, 1848 22 22 Leiden
Death: September 23, 1941Den Haag
22 months
herself
18491938
Birth: November 24, 1849 24 24 Leiden
Death: June 17, 1938Den Haag
22 months
younger sister
18511851
Birth: September 11, 1851 26 26 Zoeterwoude
Death: September 22, 1851Zoeterwoude
16 months
younger sister
18521943
Birth: December 19, 1852 27 27 Zoeterwoude
Death: May 19, 1943Den Haag
2 years
younger brother
18551930
Birth: January 20, 1855 29 29 Zoeterwoude
Death: December 20, 1930Leiden
2 years
younger sister
18571920
Birth: March 6, 1857 31 31 Leiden
Death: June 26, 1920Haarlem
3 years
younger sister
18591939
Birth: August 25, 1859 34 34 Leiden
Death: April 21, 1939Den Haag
3 years
younger brother
18621893
Birth: February 6, 1862 36 36 Leiden
Death: December 27, 1893Voorschoten
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
18661942
Birth: December 28, 1866 41 41 Leiden
Death: July 26, 1942Den Haag
3 years
younger sister
18691871
Birth: June 10, 1869 44 44 Leiden
Death: March 4, 1871Leiden
Family with Teunis Bos
husband
18561908
Birth: January 7, 1856 41 28 Rijnsburg
Death: February 7, 1908Den Haag
herself
18491938
Birth: November 24, 1849 24 24 Leiden
Death: June 17, 1938Den Haag
Civil marriage Civil marriageFebruary 23, 1876Leiden, Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
daughter
18761876
Birth: February 2, 1876 20 26 Leiden
Death: March 10, 1876Katwijk aan den Rijn
14 months
son
18771959
Birth: April 8, 1877 21 27 Valkenburg
Death: March 30, 1959Den Haag
15 months
son
18781939
Birth: June 19, 1878 22 28 Leiderdorp
Death: July 9, 1939Den Haag
19 months
son
18801881
Birth: January 4, 1880 23 30 Den Haag
Death: April 26, 1881Den Haag
15 months
son
19251024 Vergunning Benzinepomp Bazarlaan 76, J.W. Bos, Kadastraal tekening
18811945
Birth: March 27, 1881 25 31 Den Haag
Death: January 21, 1945Den Haag
16 months
son
1882
Birth: July 13, 1882 26 32 Den Haag
Death:
15 months
son
18831960
Birth: October 1, 1883 27 33 Den Haag
Death: January 25, 1960Den Haag
17 months
daughter
18851885
Birth: February 16, 1885 29 35 Den Haag
Death: February 16, 1885Den Haag
18 months
son
18861887
Birth: August 20, 1886 30 36 Den Haag
Death: September 4, 1887Den Haag
21 months
son
18881888
Birth: May 4, 1888 32 38 Den Haag
Death: October 22, 1888Den Haag
2 years
son
18901895
Birth: September 28, 1890 34 40 Den Haag
Death: February 28, 1895Den Haag
16 months
son
18921966
Birth: January 13, 1892 36 42 Den Haag
Death: October 5, 1966Den Haag
Name

Margaretha, Grietje

Teljeur, Taljeur