Gertrudis van Veen, 17921848 (aged 56 years)

Name
Gertrudis /van Veen/
Given names
Gertrudis
Nickname
Geertrui
Surname prefix
van
Surname
Veen
Birth before March 9, 1792 40 40
Christening March 9, 1792 40 40 (aged 0 days)
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Birth of a sisterApollonia van Veen
before August 21, 1795 (aged 3 years)
Address: Ringsloot
Christening of a sisterApollonia van Veen
August 21, 1795 (aged 3 years)
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Marriage of a siblingHendrik KempersAgatha Leendertse van VeenView this family
November 15, 1795 (aged 3 years)
Marriage of a siblingHendrik KempersAgatha Leendertse van VeenView this family
November 15, 1795 (aged 3 years)
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Marriage of a siblingArij van DamCornelia van VeenView this family
October 20, 1799 (aged 7 years)
Marriage of a siblingArij van DamCornelia van VeenView this family
October 21, 1799 (aged 7 years)
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Death of a fatherLeendert van Veen
June 1, 1802 (aged 10 years)
Informant: Agatha Leendertse van Veen (aged 28 years) — daughter
Burial of a fatherLeendert van Veen
June 5, 1802 (aged 10 years)
Address: op het Kerkhof
Marriage of a siblingJan Thomasze PijperAgatha Leendertse van VeenView this family
November 19, 1803 (aged 11 years)
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Marriage of a siblingJan Thomasze PijperAgatha Leendertse van VeenView this family
November 27, 1803 (aged 11 years)
Marriage of a parentJan KlunterCornelia van der LaanView this family
May 26, 1805 (aged 13 years)
Marriage of a parentJan KlunterCornelia van der LaanView this family
May 27, 1805 (aged 13 years)
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Marriage of a siblingLaurentius van VeenIngetje van der HoornView this family
January 7, 1810 (aged 17 years)
Marriage of a siblingLaurentius van VeenIngetje van der HoornView this family
January 7, 1810 (aged 17 years)
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Death of a brotherLaurentius van Veen
December 22, 1816 (aged 24 years)
Address: Wijk B nr 131
Residence before 1818 (aged 25 years)
Civil marriageMartinus NooteboomView this family
April 22, 1818 (aged 26 years)
Best man: Hendrik van Veen (aged 29 years) — brother-in-law elder brother
Occupation
Naaister
1818 (aged 25 years)

Residence 1818 (aged 25 years)
Marriage of a siblingHendrik van VeenJohanna van EedenView this family
July 29, 1818 (aged 26 years)
Marriage of a siblingAbraham VerslootApollonia van VeenView this family
August 1, 1823 (aged 31 years)
Best man: Martinus Nooteboom (aged 25 years) — brother-in-law brother-in-law
Death of a motherCornelia van der Laan
May 6, 1824 (aged 32 years)
Address: Corter Aar Wijk c nr 157
Death of a husbandMartinus Nooteboom
October 23, 1827 (aged 35 years)
Address: wijk C nr 157
Civil marriageArnoldus Antonius LambooijView this family
October 26, 1832 (aged 40 years)
Death of a sisterAgatha Leendertse van Veen
November 7, 1837 (aged 45 years)
Associate: Joannes Hendricus Rock (aged 27 years) — son-in-law
Death of a brotherHendrik van Veen
September 4, 1839 (aged 47 years)
Address: in het huis aan de Kleiweg, Letter G nummer 79
Death September 23, 1848 (aged 56 years)
Address: n het huis van Dirk Versloot, huisnummer 39.
Family with parents
father
17511802
Birth: before August 24, 1751 26Aardam
Death: June 1, 1802Ter Aar
mother
17511824
Birth: before December 6, 1751 37Rijnsaterwoude
Death: May 6, 1824Korteraar
Civil marriage Civil marriageMay 4, 1773Rijnsaterwoude, Kaag en Braassem, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
9 months
elder sister
17741837
Birth: before January 20, 1774 22 22Rijnsaterwoude
Death: November 7, 1837Alphen aan den Rijn
6 years
elder sister
17801854
Birth: before January 22, 1780 28 28Rijnsaterwoude
Death: January 17, 1854Ter Aar
4 years
elder sister
17831783
Birth: before September 5, 1783 32 31Roelofarendsveen
Death: before September 20, 1783Oude Wetering
19 months
elder brother
17851816
Birth: before March 16, 1785 33 33Langeraar
Death: December 22, 1816Ter Aar
4 years
elder brother
17891839
Birth: before March 13, 1789 37 37Langeraar
Death: September 4, 1839Gouda
3 years
herself
17921848
Birth: before March 9, 1792 40 40Korteraar
Death: September 23, 1848Nieuwveen
4 years
younger sister
17951863
Birth: before August 21, 1795 43 43Langeraar
Death: June 8, 1863Nieuwveen
Mother’s family with Jan Klunter
step-father
17501811
Birth: before October 5, 1750Leiden
Death: November 23, 1811Langeraar
mother
17511824
Birth: before December 6, 1751 37Rijnsaterwoude
Death: May 6, 1824Korteraar
Civil marriage Civil marriageMay 26, 1805Ter Aar, Nieuwkoop, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Religious marriage Religious marriageMay 27, 1805Ter Aar, Nieuwkoop, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Family with Martinus Nooteboom
husband
17981827
Birth: about 1798Gouda
Death: October 23, 1827Korteraar
herself
17921848
Birth: before March 9, 1792 40 40Korteraar
Death: September 23, 1848Nieuwveen
Civil marriage Civil marriageApril 22, 1818Ter Aar, Nieuwkoop, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Family with Arnoldus Antonius Lambooij
husband
18091876
Birth: March 3, 1809Leiden
Death: October 10, 1876Amsterdam
herself
17921848
Birth: before March 9, 1792 40 40Korteraar
Death: September 23, 1848Nieuwveen
Civil marriage Civil marriageOctober 26, 1832Oudshoorn, Alphen aan den Rijn, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Arnoldus Antonius Lambooij + Maria Margaretha van Naamen
husband
18091876
Birth: March 3, 1809Leiden
Death: October 10, 1876Amsterdam
partner’s partner
18051885
Birth: December 10, 1805Boulogne-sur-Mer
Death: December 2, 1885Amsterdam
Civil marriage Civil marriageSeptember 9, 1857Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland