Laurentius van Veen, 17851816 (aged 31 years)

Name
Laurentius /van Veen/
Given names
Laurentius
Nickname
Louwrens, Laurens
Surname prefix
van
Surname
Veen
Family with parents
father
17511802
Birth: before August 24, 1751 26 Aardam
Death: June 1, 1802Ter Aar
mother
17511824
Birth: before December 6, 1751 37 Rijnsaterwoude
Death: May 6, 1824Korteraar
Civil marriage Civil marriageMay 4, 1773Rijnsaterwoude, Kaag en Braassem, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
9 months
elder sister
17741837
Birth: before January 20, 1774 22 22 Rijnsaterwoude
Death: November 7, 1837Alphen aan den Rijn
6 years
elder sister
17801854
Birth: before January 22, 1780 28 28 Rijnsaterwoude
Death: January 17, 1854Ter Aar
4 years
elder sister
17831783
Birth: before September 5, 1783 32 31 Roelofarendsveen
Death: before September 20, 1783Oude Wetering
19 months
himself
17851816
Birth: before March 16, 1785 33 33 Langeraar
Death: December 22, 1816Ter Aar
4 years
younger brother
17891839
Birth: before March 13, 1789 37 37 Langeraar
Death: September 4, 1839Gouda
3 years
younger sister
17921848
Birth: before March 9, 1792 40 40 Korteraar
Death: September 23, 1848Nieuwveen
4 years
younger sister
17951863
Birth: before August 21, 1795 43 43 Langeraar
Death: June 8, 1863Nieuwveen
Mother’s family with Jan Klunter
stepfather
17501811
Birth: before October 5, 1750Leiden
Death: November 23, 1811Langeraar
mother
17511824
Birth: before December 6, 1751 37 Rijnsaterwoude
Death: May 6, 1824Korteraar
Civil marriage Civil marriageMay 26, 1805Ter Aar, Nieuwkoop, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Religious marriage Religious marriageMay 27, 1805Ter Aar, Nieuwkoop, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Family with Ingetje van der Hoorn
himself
17851816
Birth: before March 16, 1785 33 33 Langeraar
Death: December 22, 1816Ter Aar
wife
17861840
Birth: March 17, 1786Langeraar
Death: March 12, 1840Ter Aar
Civil marriage Civil marriageJanuary 7, 1810Ter Aar, Nieuwkoop, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 7, 1810Ter Aar, Nieuwkoop, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Cornelis Snabel + Ingetje van der Hoorn
wife’s husband
17871847
Birth: before March 30, 1787Langeraar
Death: February 26, 1847Ter Aar
wife
17861840
Birth: March 17, 1786Langeraar
Death: March 12, 1840Ter Aar
Civil marriage Civil marriageJanuary 31, 1821Ter Aar, Nieuwkoop, Zuid-Holland, Nederland

Descendants of Laurentius van Veen

  1. Generation 1
    1. Laurentius van Veen, arbeider (before 1816), son of Leendert van Veen and Cornelia van der Laan, was born before March 16, 1785 in Langeraar, Nieuwkoop, Zuid-Holland, Nederland and died on December 22, 1816 in Ter Aar, Nieuwkoop, Zuid-Holland, Nederland.

      He married Ingetje van der Hoorn on January 7, 1810 in Ter Aar, Nieuwkoop, Zuid-Holland, Nederland. She was born on March 17, 1786 in Langeraar, Nieuwkoop, Zuid-Holland, Nederland and died on March 12, 1840 in Ter Aar, Nieuwkoop, Zuid-Holland, Nederland at the age of 53.

Ancestors of Laurentius van Veen

  1. Generation 1
    1. Laurentius van Veen, arbeider (before 1816), son of Leendert van Veen and Cornelia van der Laan, was born before March 16, 1785 in Langeraar, Nieuwkoop, Zuid-Holland, Nederland and died on December 22, 1816 in Ter Aar, Nieuwkoop, Zuid-Holland, Nederland.

  2. Generation 2 back to top
      2 of 2 possible ancestors (100% complete).
    1. Leendert van Veen, son of Hendrik (Leendertsz) van Veen and Aagje (Louwe) van Vianen, was born before August 24, 1751 in Aardam, Nieuwkoop, Zuid-Holland, Nederland and died on June 1, 1802 in Ter Aar, Nieuwkoop, Zuid-Holland, Nederland.

    2. Cornelia van der Laan, daughter of Dirk (Pietersz) Verlaan and Neeltje (Jacobsdr) van Dobbe, was born before December 6, 1751 in Rijnsaterwoude, Kaag en Braassem, Zuid-Holland, Nederland and died on May 6, 1824 in Korteraar, Nieuwkoop, Zuid-Holland, Nederland.

  3. Generation 3 back to top
      4 of 4 possible ancestors (100% complete).
    1. Hendrik (Leendertsz) van Veen, son of Leendert (Cornelisse) van Veen and Jannetje (Hendrikse) van Hees, was born before June 5, 1725 in Stompwijk, Leidschendam-Voorburg, Zuid-Holland, Nederland.

    2. Aagje (Louwe) van Vianen, daughter of Louris (Hendricksz) van Vianen and Geertje (Dirks) Douw, was born in Roelofarendsveen, Kaag en Braassem, Zuid-Holland, Nederland.

    3. Dirk (Pietersz) Verlaan. He died on January 21, 1773 in Rijnsaterwoude, Kaag en Braassem, Zuid-Holland, Nederland.

    4. Neeltje (Jacobsdr) van Dobbe, daughter of Jacob (Gertsen) van Dobbe and Cornelia (Cornelis) , was born before May 9, 1714 in Vinkeveen Waverveen, De Ronde Venen, Utrecht, Nederland and died before December 4, 1772 in Rijnsaterwoude, Kaag en Braassem, Zuid-Holland, Nederland.