Anthonie Gijze Kippersluis, 1780

Name
Anthonie Gijze /Kippersluis/
Given names
Anthonie Gijze
Surname
Kippersluis
Nickname
Toon
Note: Kippersluijs, Kippersluis, Keppersluis
Residence
Marriage banns
Religious marriage
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Civil marriage
Address: Het Gerecht
Family residence
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Death of a wife
Marriage banns
Religious marriage
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Civil marriage
Property
Uitkoop van zijn zoon Pieter
November 12, 1740
Family residence
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Family residence
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Death of a daughter
Note: Waarschijnlijk gezien dezelfde naamgeving aan een volgend kind
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Death of a daughter
Note: Waarschijnlijk, gezien naamgeving van een volgend kind met dezelfde voornaam
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Occupation
schepen van Themaat
between 1758 and 1766
Marriage of a daughter
Address: Voor het Gerecht
Marriage of a daughter
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Marriage of a daughter
Address: Het Gerecht
Birth of a grandson
Address: Zegvelderbroek
Baptism of a grandson
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Birth of a grandson
Note: bij ondertrouw: Barbosweerder = Barwoutswaarder
Baptism of a grandson
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Birth of a granddaughter
Baptism of a granddaughter
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Property
Begunstigde in huwelijkse voorwaarden van zijn zoon Pieter
January 20, 1776
Marriage of a son
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Marriage of a son
Address: Gerecht
Birth of a grandson
Address: Zegvelderbroek
Baptism of a grandson
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Marriage of a daughter
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Death
Burial
Address: In NH kerk in zijn eigen graf Regel 6, nummer 3
Family with Stijntje (Joost) van Leeuwen
himself
1780
Death: before February 17, 1780
wife
1715
Birth: before August 9, 1715 Vleuten
Death:
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 8, 1740Vleuten, Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland
Civil marriage Civil marriageNovember 8, 1740Vleuten, Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland
19 months
daughter
17421747
Birth: before May 25, 1742 26 Vleuten
Death: before 1747
22 months
son
1744
Birth: before March 3, 1744 28 Themaat
Death:
19 months
daughter
17451816
Birth: before September 23, 1745 30 Themaat
Death: March 12, 1816Vleuten
17 months
daughter
17471749
Birth: before February 21, 1747 31 Themaat
Death: before 1749
11 months
son
1748
Birth: January 24, 1748 32 Themaat
Death:
18 months
daughter
17491824
Birth: before July 10, 1749 33 Themaat
Death: September 9, 1824Zegveld
2 years
daughter
17511829
Birth: before November 8, 1751 36 Themaat
Death: December 12, 1829Breukelen
4 years
daughter
1755
Birth: before December 31, 1755 40 Themaat
Death:
Family with Pieternelle (Splinters) van der Stook
himself
1780
Death: before February 17, 1780
wife
1740
Death: January 8, 1740Vleuten
Religious marriage Religious marriageFebruary 21, 1724Vleuten, Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland
Civil marriage Civil marriageFebruary 22, 1724Vleuten, Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland
22 months
son
Handkening Pieter Kippersluys (17760120)
17251802
Birth: before December 8, 1725 Vleuten
Death: before March 4, 1802Themaat
Name

Kippersluijs, Kippersluis, Keppersluis