Catharina Rijnbeek, 17841855 (aged 70 years)

Name
Catharina /Rijnbeek/
Given names
Catharina
Surname
Rijnbeek
Nickname
Stijntje
Note: Catharina op doop en huwelijksakte

Catharina op doop en huwelijksakte
Stijntje op haar overlijdensakte en op die van haar man

Family with parents
father
17431819
Birth: before November 17, 1743 Bekenes
Death: July 21, 1819Zegveld
mother
17491824
Birth: before July 10, 1749 33 Themaat
Death: September 9, 1824Zegveld
Religious marriage Religious marriageSeptember 28, 1772Woerden, Woerden, Utrecht, Nederland
Civil marriage Civil marriageSeptember 28, 1772Bodegraven, Bodegraven-Reeuwijk, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
14 months
elder brother
17731833
Birth: before November 22, 1773 30 24 Zegveld
Death: July 12, 1833Nieuwkoop
6 months
elder brother
17741857
Birth: before May 29, 1774 30 24 Bekenes
Death: August 28, 1857Mijdrecht
8 months
elder sister
1775
Birth: before January 29, 1775 31 25 Bekenes
3 years
elder brother
17771855
Birth: before August 20, 1777 33 28 Zegveld
Death: November 13, 1855Zegveld
3 years
elder sister
17801853
Birth: before September 22, 1780 36 31 Zegveld
Death: August 14, 1853Woerden
4 years
herself
17841855
Birth: before October 27, 1784 40 35 Nieuwkoop en Noorden
Death: May 3, 1855Zegveld
3 years
younger brother
17871863
Birth: November 28, 1787 44 38 Nieuwkoop en Noorden
Death: May 19, 1863Zegveld
Family with Jan de Groot
husband
17751848
Birth: July 30, 1775Lexmond
Death: November 22, 1848Zegveld
herself
17841855
Birth: before October 27, 1784 40 35 Nieuwkoop en Noorden
Death: May 3, 1855Zegveld
Marriage MarriageJanuary 21, 1814Zegveld, Woerden, Utrecht, Nederland
Name

Catharina op doop en huwelijksakte
Stijntje op haar overlijdensakte en op die van haar man

Descendants of Catharina Rijnbeek

  1. Generation 1
    1. Catharina Rijnbeek, bouwmeid (in 1814), daughter of Sweer Rijnbeek and Petronella Kippersluis, was born before October 27, 1784 in Nieuwkoop en Noorden, Nieuwkoop, Zuid-Holland, Nederland and died on May 3, 1855 in Zegveld, Woerden, Utrecht, Nederland.

      She married Jan de Groot on January 21, 1814 in Zegveld, Woerden, Utrecht, Nederland. He was born on July 30, 1775 in Lexmond, Zederik, Zuid-Holland, Nederland and died on November 22, 1848 in Zegveld, Woerden, Utrecht, Nederland at the age of 73.

Ancestors of Catharina Rijnbeek

  1. Generation 1
    1. Catharina Rijnbeek, bouwmeid (in 1814), daughter of Sweer Rijnbeek and Petronella Kippersluis, was born before October 27, 1784 in Nieuwkoop en Noorden, Nieuwkoop, Zuid-Holland, Nederland and died on May 3, 1855 in Zegveld, Woerden, Utrecht, Nederland.

  2. Generation 2 back to top
      2 of 2 possible ancestors (100% complete).
    1. Sweer Rijnbeek, arbeider (in 1813) and bouwman (in 1814), son of Gerrit (Sweeren) van Rijnbeek and Marrigie Claas van den Bergh, was born before November 17, 1743 in Bekenes, Woerden, Utrecht, Nederland and died on July 21, 1819 in Zegveld, Woerden, Utrecht, Nederland.

    2. Petronella Kippersluis, daughter of Anthonie Gijze Kippersluis and Stijntje (Joost) van Leeuwen, was born before July 10, 1749 in Themaat, Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland and died on September 9, 1824 in Zegveld, Woerden, Utrecht, Nederland.

  3. Generation 3 back to top
      4 of 4 possible ancestors (100% complete).
    1. Gerrit (Sweeren) van Rijnbeek, bouwman (in 1771), was born in Wijk bij Duurstede, Wijk bij Duurstede, Utrecht, Nederland and died on February 9, 1771 in De Bree, Woerden, Utrecht, Nederland.

    2. Marrigie Claas van den Bergh was born in Sluipwijk, Bodegraven-Reeuwijk, Zuid-Holland, Nederland and died on January 16, 1770 in De Bree, Woerden, Utrecht, Nederland.

    3. Anthonie Gijze Kippersluis, schepen van Themaat (between 1758 and 1766). He died before February 17, 1780.

    4. Stijntje (Joost) van Leeuwen, daughter of Joost Peterse van Leeuwen and Jannigje (Peters) , was born before August 9, 1715 in Vleuten, Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland.