Jacoba Rosier, 17921827 (aged 35 years)

Name
Jacoba /Rosier/
Given names
Jacoba
Nickname
Koba
Surname
Rosier
Birth
Christening
Occupation
naaister
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Death of a paternal grandmother
Death of a father
Cause: borst pleuris
Burial of a father
Text:

Zie huwelijkse bijlage 03, opgave ouders

Marriage of a brother
Marriage of a brother
Death of a paternal grandfather
Residence
Address: Wijk E, nr 382
(op dit adres woonde ook haar oudere broer Gerrit)
Birth of a son
Address: Wijk E, nr 382
Birth of a son
Note:

Waarschijnlijk is dit Leendert Rosier die te vondeling is gelegd

Voogdij
kind ter vondeling gelegd
June 28, 1820 (aged 28 years)
Death of a mother
Residence
Address: 1823 huisnr 147

1827 huisnr 144
Birth of a daughter
Address: huis 147
Marriage of a brother
after 1824 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
Address: huisnr 144
Death
Address: huisnr 144, wijk B, op Nannenhof staande
Family with parents
father
17561809
Birth: May 8, 1756 30 Hantum
Death: July 9, 1809Hichtum
mother
17501822
Birth: about 1750 Hallum
Death: October 6, 1822Sexbierum
Religious marriage Religious marriageMay 11, 1777Hantum, Dongeradeel, Friesland, Nederland
22 months
elder brother
1779
Birth: March 11, 1779 22 29 Metslawier
Death:
4 years
elder brother
1782
Birth: September 15, 1782 26 32 Metslawier
Death:
3 years
elder brother
17851846
Birth: August 6, 1785 29 35 Morra
Death: August 4, 1846Leeuwarden
3 years
elder brother
17881864
Birth: September 17, 1788 32 38 Burgwerd
Death: September 4, 1864Wommels
3 years
herself
17921827
Birth: February 12, 1792 35 42 Hichtum
Death: September 6, 1827Bolsward
6 years
younger brother
17971887
Birth: August 21, 1797 41 47 Hichtum
Death: July 11, 1887
… … + Jacoba Rosier
herself
17921827
Birth: February 12, 1792 35 42 Hichtum
Death: September 6, 1827Bolsward
son
18201833
Birth: June 6, 1820 28 Leeuwarden
Death: June 12, 1833Veenhuizen
son
3 years
daughter
18231907
Birth: April 5, 1823 31 Bolsward
Death: July 22, 1907Burgwerd
4 years
daughter
18271827
Birth: February 9, 1827 34 Bolsward
Death: October 9, 1827Hichtum
Note

Waarschijnlijk heeft ze haar zoon Leendert plm 2 weken naar de bevalling ter vondeling gelegd te Raard.
Waar het als vondeling de naam Willem krijgt