Colette Petronelle van Burghove, 18031827 (aged 24 years)

Name
Colette Petronelle /van Burghove/
Given names
Colette Petronelle
Nickname
Collete
Surname prefix
van
Surname
Burghove
Birth April 14, 1803 32 31
Occupation
werkvrouw

Occupation
Dienstmeid

Birth of a brotherLouis Francois van Burghove
February 26, 1805 (aged 1 year)
Death of a brotherJean van Burghove
March 23, 1806 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterLouisa Theresia van Burghoven
December 14, 1806 (aged 3 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherPetronilla Maes
September 13, 1807 (aged 4 years)
Death of a brotherFranciscus Lidovicus van Burghoven
before 1808 (aged 4 years)

Citation details: Staat niet vermeld als erfgenaam
Text: Staat niet vermeld als gezinslid
Death of a sisterAnne Marie van Burghove
before 1808 (aged 4 years)

Citation details: Staat niet vermeld als erfgenaam
Text: Staat niet vermeld als gezinslid
Birth of a brotherDamien Francois van Burghove
February 13, 1809 (aged 5 years)
Property
Genoemd als erfgenaam in memorie van successsie van haar vader
January 29, 1810 (aged 6 years)
Death of a fatherMartinus Franciscus van Burghove
January 29, 1810 (aged 6 years)
Marriage of a parentJosephus JanssensApolonia Dorothea van HuffelenView this family
March 25, 1813 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a half-brotherConstantin Janssens
February 15, 1814 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a half-sisterEuthalia Janssens
1815 (aged 11 years)
Address: Wijk C (nummer niet ingevuld)
Death of a half-sisterEuthalia Janssens
June 14, 1816 (aged 13 years)
Address: Wijk C, nr 48
Birth of a half-sisterMaria Sophia Janssens
August 18, 1818 (aged 15 years)
Address: Wijk C nr 50
Death of a half-sisterMaria Sophia Janssens
August 18, 1818 (aged 15 years)
Address: Wijk C nr 50
Death of a half-brotherConstantin Janssens
December 27, 1822 (aged 19 years)
Address: overleden te Sint Jansteen, maar woonachtig Hulst
Civil marriageHubertus Francies de MulderView this family
November 15, 1826 (aged 23 years)
Family residenceHubertus Francies de MulderView this family
1827 (0 after death)
Address: Wijk A nr 115
Birth of a sonPieter Francies de Mulder
February 5, 1827 (aged 23 years)
Death of a motherApolonia Dorothea van Huffelen
May 13, 1827 (aged 24 years)
Address: Wijk C nr 50
Death May 18, 1827 (aged 24 years)
Address: Wijk A nr 115
Family with parents
father
17711810
Birth: January 5, 1771 42Stekene
Death: January 29, 1810Hulst
mother
17711827
Birth: July 29, 1771 39Hontenisse
Death: May 13, 1827Hulst
Civil marriage Civil marriageJuly 5, 1795Hulst, Hulst, Zeeland, Nederland
Religious marriage Religious marriageJuly 5, 1795Hulst, Hulst, Zeeland, Nederland
elder brother
7 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
17971853
Birth: January 6, 1797 26 25Hulst
Death: January 12, 1853Hulst
23 months
elder sister
17981808
Birth: December 6, 1798 27 27Hulst
Death: before 1808
21 months
elder brother
18001800
Birth: September 10, 1800 29 29Hulst
Death: October 1, 1800Hulst
elder sister
18001800
Birth: September 10, 1800 29 29Hulst
Death: October 8, 1800Hulst
16 months
elder brother
18011806
Birth: December 29, 1801 30 30Hulst
Death: March 23, 1806Hulst
1 year
elder sister
18021840
Birth: 1802 30 30Hulst
Death: August 2, 1840Hontenisse
16 months
herself
18031827
Birth: April 14, 1803 32 31Hulst
Death: May 18, 1827Hulst
23 months
younger brother
18051848
Birth: February 26, 1805 34 33Hulst
Death: July 18, 1848Hontenisse
22 months
younger sister
18061876
Birth: December 14, 1806 35 35Hulst
Death: November 15, 1876Hulst
2 years
younger brother
18091845
Birth: February 13, 1809 38 37Hulst
Death: October 20, 1845Hulst
Mother’s family with Josephus Janssens
step-father
17761850
Birth: 1776Kieldrecht
Death: March 14, 1850Sint Jansteen
mother
17711827
Birth: July 29, 1771 39Hontenisse
Death: May 13, 1827Hulst
Civil marriage Civil marriageMarch 25, 1813Hulst, Hulst, Zeeland, Nederland
11 months
half-brother
18141822
Birth: February 15, 1814 38 42Hulst
Death: December 27, 1822Sint Jansteen
23 months
half-sister
18151816
Birth: 1815 39 43Hulst
Death: June 14, 1816Hulst
4 years
half-sister
18181818
Birth: August 18, 1818 42 47Hulst
Death: August 18, 1818Hulst
Family with Hubertus Francies de Mulder
husband
1801
Birth: 1801Hulst
herself
18031827
Birth: April 14, 1803 32 31Hulst
Death: May 18, 1827Hulst
Civil marriage Civil marriageNovember 15, 1826Hulst, Hulst, Zeeland, Nederland
3 months
son
18271892
Birth: February 5, 1827 26 23Hulst
Death: August 10, 1892Graauw en Langendam
Note

Kan niet schrijven (zie huwelijksakte)