Anthonius Franciscus van Huffel, 17771805 (aged 28 years)

Name
Anthonius Franciscus /van Huffel/
Given names
Anthonius Franciscus
Nickname
Francies
Surname prefix
van
Surname
Huffel
Birth
Occupation
Cultivateur
Death of a mother
Marriage of a sister
Marriage of a sister
Marriage
Occupation
Laboureur
1797 (aged 19 years)
Death of a father
Marriage of a sister
Death
Family with parents
father
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriageMay 8, 1755Hengstdijk, Hulst, Zeeland, Nederland
Religious marriage Religious marriageJune 8, 1755Hontenisse, Hulst, Zeeland, Nederland
4 months
elder sister
1755
Birth: September 11, 1755 23 Hengstdijk
23 months
elder brother
17571806
Birth: August 1, 1757 25 Hontenisse
Death: February 21, 1806Stoppeldijk
2 years
elder brother
1759
Birth: November 27, 1759 27 Hontenisse
2 years
elder brother
1762
Birth: April 2, 1762 30 Hontenisse
4 years
elder sister
17661827
Birth: March 2, 1766 34 Hontenisse
Death: April 22, 1827Hontenisse
6 years
elder sister
17711827
Birth: July 29, 1771 39 Hontenisse
Death: May 13, 1827Hulst
-17 months
elder brother
1770
Birth: February 8, 1770 38 Hontenisse
7 years
himself
17771805
Birth: January 13, 1777 45 Hontenisse
Death: November 30, 1805Stoppeldijk
Family with Petronella Verhoeven
himself
17771805
Birth: January 13, 1777 45 Hontenisse
Death: November 30, 1805Stoppeldijk
wife
17771811
Birth: December 2, 1777 Hontenisse
Death: January 28, 1811Stoppeldijk
Marriage MarriageFebruary 24, 1797Hontenisse, Hulst, Zeeland, Nederland
Pierre Martens + Petronella Verhoeven
wife’s husband
wife
17771811
Birth: December 2, 1777 Hontenisse
Death: January 28, 1811Stoppeldijk
Marriage MarriageDecember 5, 1806Stoppeldijk, Hulst, Zeeland, Nederland
Note

Er zijn kinderen uit dit huwelijk o.a.:

  • 21-05-1797 Marianne van Huffel
  • 1803 Pieter van Huffelen ovl 5-2-1831
  • 11-02-1804 Francies van Huffelen, 30-07-1831 huw met Baart, ovl 1847

verder niet uitgezocht