Matheus Doens, 16661713 (aged 47 years)

Name
Matheus /Doens/
Given names
Matheus
Surname
Doens
Nickname
Matthijs
Note: Doens, D´Hoens, Dhoens, Doenst
Birth 1666

MarriageMaria van DammeView this family

Occupation
burgemeester Sint Albert

Address: Sint Albert
Birth of a sonPetrus Doens
December 2, 1691 (aged 25 years)
Christening of a sonPetrus Doens
December 2, 1691 (aged 25 years)
Address: Parochie St Petrus en St Martinus
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Birth of a sonJoannes Doens
February 3, 1695 (aged 29 years)
Christening of a sonJoannes Doens
February 4, 1695 (aged 29 years)
Address: Parochie St Petrus en St Martinus
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Birth of a daughterPetronella Doens
March 9, 1696 (aged 30 years)
Christening of a daughterPetronella Doens
March 9, 1696 (aged 30 years)
Address: Parochie St Petrus en St Martinus
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Birth of a sonJacobus Doens
February 8, 1699 (aged 33 years)
Christening of a sonJacobus Doens
February 8, 1699 (aged 33 years)
Address: Parochie St Petrus en St Martinus
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Death of a wifeMaria van Damme
April 29, 1709 (aged 43 years)
Burial of a wifeMaria van Damme
April 30, 1709 (aged 43 years)
Cemetery: Begraven in de Kerk, Parochie St Petrus en St Martinus
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Religious marriageJoanna HulijnView this family
January 15, 1710 (aged 44 years)
Address: Parochie St Petrus en St Martinus
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Birth of a sonFranciscus Bernardus Doens
January 14, 1711 (aged 45 years)
Christening of a sonFranciscus Bernardus Doens
January 15, 1711 (aged 45 years)
Address: Parochie St Petrus en St Martinus
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Death of a sonFranciscus Bernardus Doens
January 21, 1711 (aged 45 years)
Burial of a sonFranciscus Bernardus Doens
January 22, 1711 (aged 45 years)
Cemetery: Op het Kerkhof, Parochie St Petrus en St Martinus
Birth of a daughterPetronilla Doens
January 25, 1712 (aged 46 years)
Christening of a daughterPetronilla Doens
January 26, 1712 (aged 46 years)
Address: Parochie St Petrus en St Martinus
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Death March 25, 1713 (aged 47 years)
Burial March 27, 1713 (2 days after death)
Cemetery: Begraven in de Kerk, Parochie St Petrus en St Martinus
Family with Joanna Hulijn
himself
16661713
Birth: 1666
Death: March 25, 1713Assenede
wife
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 15, 1710Assenede, Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, België
1 year
son
17111711
Birth: January 14, 1711 45Assenede
Death: January 21, 1711Assenede
13 months
daughter
17121715
Birth: January 25, 1712 46Assenede
Death: May 16, 1715Assenede
Family with Maria van Damme
himself
16661713
Birth: 1666
Death: March 25, 1713Assenede
wife
Marriage Marriage
son
1691
Birth: December 2, 1691 25 42Assenede
Death:
3 years
son
1695
Birth: February 3, 1695 29 46Assenede
Death:
13 months
daughter
1696
Birth: March 9, 1696 30 47Assenede
Death:
3 years
son
1699
Birth: February 8, 1699 33 50Assenede
Death:
Livinus Bruggeman + Joanna Hulijn
partner’s partner
16481709
Birth: 1648
Death: May 4, 1709Assenede
wife
Civil marriage Civil marriageFebruary 12, 1693
Religious marriage Religious marriageFebruary 28, 1693Assenede, Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, België
9 months
step-son
1693
Birth: November 9, 1693 45Assenede
Death:
11 months
step-daughter
1694
Birth: October 14, 1694 46Assenede
Death:
15 months
step-son
16961740
Birth: January 11, 1696 48Assenede
Death: June 25, 1740Assenede
2 years
step-son
16981745
Birth: April 14, 1698 50Assenede
Death: September 25, 1745Assenede
2 years
step-daughter
1700
Birth: June 22, 1700 52Assenede
Death:
17 months
step-daughter
1701
Birth: November 1, 1701 53Assenede
Death:
3 years
step-son
17041708
Birth: October 8, 1704 56Assenede
Death: April 15, 1708Assenede
3 years
step-son
1707
Birth: April 24, 1707 59Assenede
Death:
22 months
step-daughter
17091709
Birth: February 23, 1709 61Assenede
Death: August 28, 1709Assenede
Joannes Catthelion + Joanna Hulijn
partner’s partner
wife
Religious marriage Religious marriageJuly 19, 1714Assenede, Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Vlaanderen, België
Name

Doens, D´Hoens, Dhoens, Doenst