Stephanus van der Torren, 17471815 (aged 67 years)

Name
Stephanus /van der Torren/
Given names
Stephanus
Surname prefix
van der
Surname
Torren
Nickname
Steven
Note: Stephanus, Steven
Birth before November 12, 1747 20 26
Baptism November 12, 1747 20 26 (aged 0 days)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJan (Stevense) van der Torren
April 1, 1748 (aged 4 months)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherJan (Stevense) van der Torren
April 3, 1748 (aged 4 months)
Address: in de kerk
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Birth of a brotherKors van der Torren
before February 23, 1749 (aged 1 year)
Baptism of a brotherKors van der Torren
February 23, 1749 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherJan van der Torren
before February 7, 1751 (aged 3 years)
Baptism of a brotherJan van der Torren
February 7, 1751 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sisterNeeltje van der Torren
before April 15, 1753 (aged 5 years)
Baptism of a sisterNeeltje van der Torren
April 15, 1753 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brotherLeendert van der Torren
before May 18, 1755 (aged 7 years)
Baptism of a brotherLeendert van der Torren
May 18, 1755 (aged 7 years)
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Birth of a brotherWillem van der Torren
before June 5, 1757 (aged 9 years)
Baptism of a brotherWillem van der Torren
June 5, 1757 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a sisterHilletje van der Torren
before August 19, 1759 (aged 11 years)
Baptism of a sisterHilletje van der Torren
August 19, 1759 (aged 11 years)
Birth of a brotherTeunis van der Torren
before August 8, 1762 (aged 14 years)
Baptism of a brotherTeunis van der Torren
August 8, 1762 (aged 14 years)
Birth of a brotherArij van der Torren
before June 2, 1765 (aged 17 years)
Baptism of a brotherArij van der Torren
June 2, 1765 (aged 17 years)
Birth of a sisterBarber van der Torren
before July 16, 1769 (aged 21 years)
Baptism of a sisterBarber van der Torren
July 16, 1769 (aged 21 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherCorstiaan (Jacobsz) Verhart
November 30, 1771 (aged 24 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherCorstiaan (Jacobsz) Verhart
December 5, 1771 (aged 24 years)
Address: in de kerk
Marriage of a half-siblingArij (Leendertz) van LeeuwenGijsje VerhartView this family
January 5, 1774 (aged 26 years)
Marriage bannsMaria HoflandView this family
January 12, 1776 (aged 28 years)
Religious marriageMaria HoflandView this family
January 31, 1776 (aged 28 years)
Marriage of a siblingJan van der TorrenJohanna (Leenderts) de JongView this family
February 11, 1776 (aged 28 years)
Marriage of a siblingWillem van der TorrenGrietje (Abrahams) BuitewegView this family
June 8, 1778 (aged 30 years)
Marriage of a siblingLeendert van der TorrenPietertje (Cornelis) VuijkView this family
June 17, 1781 (aged 33 years)
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Marriage of a siblingCornelis (Leendertze) de BruinHilletje van der TorrenView this family
November 7, 1784 (aged 36 years)
Marriage of a siblingCornelis BreurBarber van der TorrenView this family
May 22, 1791 (aged 43 years)
Death of a fatherCornelis (Jansz) van der Torren
October 25, 1796 (aged 48 years)
Burial of a fatherCornelis (Jansz) van der Torren
October 28, 1796 (aged 48 years)
Address: in de Kerk
Death of a brotherLeendert van der Torren
before January 18, 1797 (aged 49 years)
Burial of a brotherLeendert van der Torren
January 18, 1797 (aged 49 years)
Address: in de Kerk
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Death of a brotherJan van der Torren
before April 18, 1797 (aged 49 years)
Burial of a brotherJan van der Torren
April 18, 1797 (aged 49 years)
Address: In de Kerk
Death of a motherMaria (Korsse) Verhart
October 3, 1809 (aged 61 years)
Burial of a motherMaria (Korsse) Verhart
October 10, 1809 (aged 61 years)
Address: in de kerk
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Occupation
schippersknegt
before 1815 (aged 67 years)

Death January 10, 1815 (aged 67 years)
Address: in het Gasthuis
Family with parents
father
17271796
Birth: before August 17, 1727 38Capelle aan den IJssel
Death: October 25, 1796Hillegersberg
mother
17211809
Birth: before March 23, 1721 28Kralingen
Death: October 3, 1809Hillegersberg
Marriage
Marriage: March 26, 1747Kralingen, Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
8 months
himself
17471815
Birth: before November 12, 1747 20 26Kralingen
Death: January 10, 1815Rotterdam
16 months
younger brother
1749
Birth: before February 23, 1749 21 27Kralingen
2 years
younger brother
17511797
Birth: before February 7, 1751 23 29Kralingen
Death: before April 18, 1797Hillegersberg
2 years
younger sister
1753
Birth: before April 15, 1753 25 32Kralingen
2 years
younger brother
17551797
Birth: before May 18, 1755 27 34Kralingen
Death: before January 18, 1797Kralingen
2 years
younger brother
17571850
Birth: before June 5, 1757 29 36Kralingen
Death: July 11, 1850Hillegersberg
2 years
younger sister
17591831
Birth: before August 19, 1759 32 38Kralingen
Death: December 10, 1831Zuid-Waddinxveen
3 years
younger brother
1762
Birth: before August 8, 1762 34 41Kralingen
3 years
younger brother
1765
Birth: before June 2, 1765 37 44Kralingen
4 years
younger sister
17691866
Birth: before July 16, 1769 41 48Kralingen
Death: May 31, 1866Nieuwerkerk a/d IJssel
Mother’s family with an unknown individual
mother
17211809
Birth: before March 23, 1721 28Kralingen
Death: October 3, 1809Hillegersberg
half-sister
17441818
Birth: before August 23, 1744 23Kralingen
Death: January 7, 1818Ouder-Amstel
Family with Maria Hofland
himself
17471815
Birth: before November 12, 1747 20 26Kralingen
Death: January 10, 1815Rotterdam
wife
17541838
Birth: about January 1754Pijnacker
Death: July 5, 1838Rotterdam
Marriage
Marriage: January 31, 1776Zevenhuizen, Zuidplas, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Name

Stephanus, Steven