Barbara (Jans) van der Torren, 17331767 (aged 34 years)

Name
Barbara (Jans) /van der Torren/
Given names
Barbara (Jans)
Nickname
Barber
Surname prefix
van der
Surname
Torren
Note: Barber, Barbara
Birth about 1733 44
Residence March 1, 1735 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterWillempje van der Torren
before March 24, 1737 (aged 4 years)
Baptism of a sisterWillempje van der Torren
March 24, 1737 (aged 4 years)
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Marriage of a siblingCornelis (Jansz) van der TorrenMaria (Korsse) VerhartView this family
March 26, 1747 (aged 14 years)
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Death of a fatherJan (Stevense) van der Torren
April 1, 1748 (aged 15 years)
Burial of a fatherJan (Stevense) van der Torren
April 3, 1748 (aged 15 years)
Address: in de kerk
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Marriage of a siblingArij (Dirkz) Buiteweg Ariaantje (Jans) van der TorrenView this family
February 27, 1752 (aged 19 years)
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Marriage bannsFrans van ZwolView this family
November 20, 1761 (aged 28 years)
Religious marriageFrans van ZwolView this family
December 12, 1761 (aged 28 years)
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Death October 12, 1767 (aged 34 years)
Burial October 16, 1767 (4 days after death)
Address: in de Kerk
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Family with parents
father
16881748
Birth: before October 3, 1688Nieuwerkerk a/d IJssel
Death: April 1, 1748Kralingen
mother
Marriage
Marriage: February 8, 1722Zevenhuizen, Zuidplas, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
9 months
elder sister
1722
Birth: before November 8, 1722 34Zevenhuizen
3 years
elder brother
1725
Birth: before May 6, 1725 36Zevenhuizen
2 years
elder brother
17271796
Birth: before August 17, 1727 38Capelle aan den IJssel
Death: October 25, 1796Hillegersberg
3 years
elder sister
17301792
Birth: before April 16, 1730 41Capelle aan den IJssel
Death: October 25, 1792Kralingen
4 years
herself
17331767
Birth: about 1733 44Capelle aan den IJssel
Death: October 12, 1767Kralingen
4 years
younger sister
1737
Birth: before March 24, 1737 48Nieuwerkerk a/d IJssel
Mother’s family with Willem (Jacobsz) Groeneweg
step-father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: January 7, 1720Zevenhuizen, Zuidplas, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
12 months
half-sister
17211721
Birth: before January 2, 1721Zevenhuizen
Death: August 26, 1721
Family with Frans van Zwol
husband
Birth: Hillegersberg
herself
17331767
Birth: about 1733 44Capelle aan den IJssel
Death: October 12, 1767Kralingen
Marriage
Marriage: December 12, 1761Hillegersberg, Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Frans van Zwol + Maritje (Leendertsdr) Tas
husband
Birth: Hillegersberg
partner’s partner
1773
Birth: Hillegersberg
Death: September 8, 1773Hillegersberg
Marriage
Marriage: December 24, 1769Hillegersberg, Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Frans van Zwol + Grietje (Hendriksdr) Kuik
husband
Birth: Hillegersberg
partner’s partner
1785
Birth: Hillegersberg
Death: March 23, 1785Hillegersberg
Marriage
Marriage: about April 6, 1775Hillegersberg, Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Name

Barber, Barbara

Note

Haar Doop in Cappelle a/d IJssel niet kunnen vinden. Ze wordt genoemd in de akte Indemniteit 01-03-1735, oud ruim 1,5 jaar.