Abraham Rooseboom, 17291792 (aged 63 years)

Name
Abraham /Rooseboom/
Given names
Abraham
Surname
Rooseboom
Nickname
Abram
Note: Roosenboom, Rosenboom
Birth before August 28, 1729
Baptism August 28, 1729 (aged 0 days)
Address: Loots of Oosterkerk
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Residence before March 15, 1749 (aged 19 years)
Address: Uijtterstergragt In De Traanpoort
Marriage bannsMarijtje RanselaarView this family
March 15, 1749 (aged 19 years)
Religious marriageMarijtje RanselaarView this family
March 30, 1749 (aged 19 years)
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Occupation
lakewever
1749 (aged 19 years)

Birth of a sonCornelis Rooseboom
before September 25, 1749 (aged 20 years)
Baptism of a sonCornelis Rooseboom
September 25, 1749 (aged 20 years)
Address: Hooglandsche Kerk
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Birth of a sonPieter Rooseboom
before July 20, 1751 (aged 21 years)
Baptism of a sonPieter Rooseboom
July 20, 1751 (aged 21 years)
Address: Hooglandsche Kerk
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Birth of a daughterEngeltje Rooseboom
before January 23, 1754 (aged 24 years)
Baptism of a daughterEngeltje Rooseboom
January 23, 1754 (aged 24 years)
Address: Pieterskerk
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Birth of a daughterMaria Rooseboom
before December 28, 1755 (aged 26 years)
Baptism of a daughterMaria Rooseboom
December 28, 1755 (aged 26 years)
Address: Pieterskerk
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Birth of a sonAbraham Rooseboom
before November 27, 1757 (aged 28 years)
Baptism of a sonAbraham Rooseboom
November 27, 1757 (aged 28 years)
Address: Hooglandsche Kerk
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Birth of a sonThomas Rooseboom
before May 6, 1760 (aged 30 years)
Baptism of a sonThomas Rooseboom
May 6, 1760 (aged 30 years)
Address: Hooglandsche Kerk
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Birth of a daughterChristina Roseboom
before March 6, 1763 (aged 33 years)
Baptism of a daughterChristina Roseboom
March 6, 1763 (aged 33 years)
Address: Hooglandsche Kerk
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Birth of a sonKornelis Rooseboom
before April 3, 1768 (aged 38 years)
Baptism of a sonKornelis Rooseboom
April 3, 1768 (aged 38 years)
Address: Hooglandsche Kerk
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
ResidenceMarijtje RanselaarView this family
1771 (aged 41 years)
Address: Middelstegraght
Marriage bannsPieter RooseboomSusanna de KoningView this family
February 1, 1771 (aged 41 years)
Birth of a daughterJohanna Rooseboom
before April 11, 1776 (aged 46 years)
Baptism of a daughterJohanna Rooseboom
April 11, 1776 (aged 46 years)
Address: Hooglandsche Kerk
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Marriage of a childPieter RooseboomSusanna de KoningView this family
after February 1, 1777 (aged 47 years)
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Marriage of a childJacobus BallegoMaria RooseboomView this family
May 11, 1777 (aged 47 years)
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
ResidenceMarijtje RanselaarView this family
1785 (aged 55 years)
Address: Vrouwesteeg op de Hogewoert
Marriage bannsThomas RooseboomGeertrui LuijtersView this family
May 20, 1785 (aged 55 years)
Marriage of a childThomas RooseboomGeertrui LuijtersView this family
June 5, 1785 (aged 55 years)
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Marriage of a childGerrit BeijChristina RoseboomView this family
June 18, 1786 (aged 56 years)
Address: Pieterskerk
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Birth of a granddaughterMaria Beij
January 29, 1787 (aged 57 years)
Baptism of a granddaughterMaria Beij
February 2, 1787 (aged 57 years)
Address: Hooglandsche Kerk
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Birth of a grandsonHermanus Beij
November 19, 1788 (aged 59 years)
Baptism of a grandsonHermanus Beij
November 20, 1788 (aged 59 years)
Address: Hooglandsche Kerk
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Birth of a granddaughterAlida Beij
March 1, 1791 (aged 61 years)
Baptism of a granddaughterAlida Beij
March 3, 1791 (aged 61 years)
Address: Hooglandsche Kerk
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Burial of a daughterMaria Rooseboom
between November 12, 1791 and November 19, 1791 (aged 62 years)
Address: Papegaaijs Bolwerk
Death of a daughterMaria Rooseboom
before November 19, 1791 (aged 62 years)
Death before September 15, 1792 (aged 63 years)
Burial between September 8, 1792 and September 15, 1792 (aged 63 years)
Address: Papegaaijs Bolwerk
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: after August 7, 1722Leiden, Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
7 years
himself
17291792
Birth: before August 28, 1729Leiden
Death: before September 15, 1792Leiden
Father’s family with Anna de Koningh
father
step-mother
Marriage
Marriage:
Family with Marijtje Ranselaar
himself
17291792
Birth: before August 28, 1729Leiden
Death: before September 15, 1792Leiden
wife
17301817
Birth: before September 20, 1730 28Leiden
Death: December 10, 1817Leiden
Marriage
Marriage: March 30, 1749Leiden, Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
6 months
son
1749
Birth: before September 25, 1749 20 19Leiden
22 months
son
17511823
Birth: before July 20, 1751 21 20Leiden
Death: October 11, 1823Leiden
3 years
daughter
1754
Birth: before January 23, 1754 24 23Leiden
23 months
daughter
17551791
Birth: before December 28, 1755 26 25Leiden
Death: before November 19, 1791Leiden
23 months
son
17571830
Birth: before November 27, 1757 28 27Leiden
Death: June 24, 1830Leiden
3 years
son
17601853
Birth: before May 6, 1760 30 29Leiden
Death: August 17, 1853Amsterdam
3 years
daughter
17631825
Birth: before March 6, 1763 33 32Leiden
Death: December 14, 1825Leiden
5 years
son
1768
Birth: before April 3, 1768 38 37Leiden
8 years
daughter
1776
Birth: before April 11, 1776 46 45Leiden
Name

Roosenboom, Rosenboom