Johannes Claesz, 1626

Name
Johannes /Claesz/
Given names
Johannes
Nickname
Jan
Surname
Claesz
Birth before March 8, 1626
Death of a fatherJan Claesz
before March 8, 1626 (aged 0 days)

Note: overleden voor de doop van zijn kind Johannes
Baptism March 8, 1626 (aged 0 days)
Address: Hooglandsche Kerk
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Note: Vader overleden
Marriage of a parentWouter de RijkJannetgen SteursView this family
November 11, 1629 (aged 3 years)
Religion: Gereformeerd
Voogdij
benoeming voogden
January 17, 1631 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a half-sisterMartijntgen de Rijk
before October 5, 1632 (aged 6 years)
Baptism of a half-sisterMartijntgen de Rijk
October 5, 1632 (aged 6 years)
Address: Hooglandsche Kerk
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Birth of a half-brotherWouter (Woutersz) de Rijk
before January 4, 1634 (aged 7 years)
Baptism of a half-brotherWouter (Woutersz) de Rijk
January 4, 1634 (aged 7 years)
Address: Pieterskerk
Religion: Gereformeerd
Marriage of a parentJacob MaertensJannetgen SteursView this family
November 24, 1637 (aged 11 years)
Religion: Gereformeerd
Birth of a half-sisterJaquemijntgen Maertens
before August 17, 1638 (aged 12 years)
Baptism of a half-sisterJaquemijntgen Maertens
August 17, 1638 (aged 12 years)
Address: Hooglansche Kerk
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Birth of a half-brotherJacob Maertens
before June 19, 1640 (aged 14 years)
Baptism of a half-brotherJacob Maertens
June 19, 1640 (aged 14 years)
Address: Hooglandsche Kerk
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Death of a paternal grandfatherMailliaert Claesz
before May 16, 1642 (aged 16 years)

Voogdij
Wijziging voogden
May 16, 1642 (aged 16 years)
Marriage of a half-siblingWouter (Woutersz) de RijkAnetie (Claes) de WijsView this family
after January 6, 1657 (aged 30 years)
Address: Pieterskerk
Religion: Nederduits-Gereformeerd
Death of a half-brotherWouter (Woutersz) de Rijk
between January 1, 1665 and October 18, 1665 (aged 39 years)

Family with parents
father
1626
Birth: Leiden
Death: before March 8, 1626
mother
Birth: Leiden
Marriage
Marriage: after August 24, 1617Leiden, Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
9 years
himself
1626
Birth: before March 8, 1626Leiden
Mother’s family with Wouter de Rijk
step-father
mother
Birth: Leiden
Marriage
Marriage: November 11, 1629Leiden, Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
3 years
half-sister
1632
Birth: before October 5, 1632Leiden
15 months
half-brother
16341665
Birth: before January 4, 1634Leiden
Death: between January 1, 1665 and October 18, 1665
Mother’s family with Jacob Maertens
step-father
Birth: Poperinge
mother
Birth: Leiden
Marriage
Marriage: November 24, 1637Leiden, Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
9 months
half-sister
1638
Birth: before August 17, 1638Leiden
22 months
half-brother
1640
Birth: before June 19, 1640Leiden
Baptism

Vader overleden