Catharina Jansen, 18501931 (aged 80 years)

Name
Catharina /Jansen/
Given names
Catharina
Nickname
Trijntje
Surname
Jansen
Birth June 22, 1850 44 37
Address: huisnr 299
Death of a sisterMargaretha Jansing
August 23, 1851 (aged 1 year)
Address: huisnr 299
Birth of a sisterN.N. Jansen
May 26, 1853 (aged 2 years)
Death of a sisterN.N. Jansen
May 26, 1853 (aged 2 years)
Address: huisnr 76
Cause: levenloos kind
Death of a sisterMaria Janssen
May 16, 1855 (aged 4 years)
Address: wijk 2 nr 76
Death of a maternal grandfatherAntonie Rijnbeek
August 28, 1857 (aged 7 years)
Witness: Kors Rijnbeekson
Marriage of a siblingJoannes CornelisseHermina JansingView this family
May 18, 1866 (aged 15 years)
Death of a motherMeintje Rijnbeek
June 29, 1866 (aged 16 years)
Address: Wijk 2, nr 76
Death of a maternal grandmotherAntje van Scheppingen
November 27, 1869 (aged 19 years)
Address: Mijdrecht, Wijk 4 nr 14
Witness: Kors Rijnbeekson
Death of a fatherJohann Bernard Jansing
December 11, 1869 (aged 19 years)
Address: Wijk 3 nr 155
Civil marriageJohannes SplinterView this family
June 24, 1871 (aged 21 years)
Death of a sisterHermina Jansing
December 9, 1910 (aged 60 years)
Associate: Adrianus Cornelisseson
ResidenceJohannes SplinterView this family
1929 (aged 78 years)
Death of a husbandJohannes Splinter
June 9, 1929 (aged 78 years)
Death January 4, 1931 (aged 80 years)
Family with parents
father
18051869
Birth: September 9, 1805Ankum
Death: December 11, 1869Mijdrecht
mother
18121866
Birth: September 28, 1812 38 27Nieuwkoop
Death: June 29, 1866Mijdrecht
Marriage
Marriage: October 4, 1833Mijdrecht, De Ronde Venen, Utrecht, Nederland
9 months
elder sister
18341851
Birth: July 6, 1834 28 21Mijdrecht
Death: August 23, 1851Mijdrecht
15 months
elder sister
18351835
Birth: October 4, 1835 30 23Mijdrecht
Death: October 26, 1835Mijdrecht
17 months
elder sister
18371845
Birth: February 28, 1837 31 24Abcoude-Proosdij
Death: July 8, 1845Mijdrecht
14 months
elder sister
18381855
Birth: May 7, 1838 32 25Nieuwkoop en Noorden
Death: May 16, 1855Mijdrecht
2 years
elder sister
18401841
Birth: April 26, 1840 34 27Nieuwkoop en Noorden
Death: November 13, 1841Nieuwkoop en Noorden
2 years
elder brother
18421842
Birth: July 31, 1842 36 29Mijdrecht
Death: July 31, 1842Mijdrecht
17 months
elder sister
18431843
Birth: December 12, 1843 38 31Mijdrecht
Death: December 12, 1843Mijdrecht
19 months
elder sister
5 years
herself
18501931
Birth: June 22, 1850 44 37Mijdrecht
Death: January 4, 1931Nieuwer Amstel
3 years
younger sister
18531853
Birth: May 26, 1853 47 40Mijdrecht
Death: May 26, 1853Mijdrecht
Family with Johannes Splinter
husband
18451929
Birth: April 2, 1845Zevenhoven
Death: June 9, 1929Amsterdam
herself
18501931
Birth: June 22, 1850 44 37Mijdrecht
Death: January 4, 1931Nieuwer Amstel
Marriage
Marriage: June 24, 1871Mijdrecht, De Ronde Venen, Utrecht, Nederland