Wilhelmus (Willebortsz) Rietbroek, 16971740 (aged 42 years)

Name
Wilhelmus (Willebortsz) /Rietbroek/
Given names
Wilhelmus (Willebortsz)
Surname
Rietbroek
Nickname
Willem
Note: Wilhelmus, Willem
Birth
Baptism
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Death of a father
Death of a paternal grandfather
Burial of a paternal grandfather
Death of a brother
Marriage banns
Marriage banns
Civil marriage
Marriage of a parent
Marriage of a parent
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Marriage of a sister
Marriage of a sister
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Death of a brother
Death
Burial
Family with parents
father
16661707
Birth: before November 8, 1666 28 Wassenaar
Death: July 20, 1707Wassenaar
mother
16721743
Birth: about 1672
Death: December 20, 1743Wassenaar
Civil marriage Civil marriageJanuary 10, 1693Voorschoten, Voorschoten, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
2 years
elder brother
16951696
Birth: before January 29, 1695 28 23 Voorschoten
Death: before 1696
13 months
elder brother
16961716
Birth: before March 4, 1696 29 24 Voorschoten
Death: November 30, 1716Wassenaar
21 months
himself
16971740
Birth: before November 18, 1697 31 25 Voorschoten
Death: August 15, 1740Wassenaar
2 years
younger brother
17001736
Birth: March 2, 1700 33 28 Wassenaar
Death: after October 17, 1736
2 years
younger brother
17021772
Birth: April 2, 1702 35 30 Wassenaar
Death: June 3, 1772Wassenaar
3 years
younger brother
17041736
Birth: before October 15, 1704 37 32 Wassenaar
Death: October 17, 1736Wassenaar
2 years
younger sister
17061782
Birth: before September 21, 1706 39 34 Wassenaar
Death: September 18, 1782Wassenaar
Mother’s family with Pieter (Eliasse) van Liemde
stepfather
mother
16721743
Birth: about 1672
Death: December 20, 1743Wassenaar
Marriage MarriageJanuary 20, 1722Wassenaar, Wassenaar, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 20, 1722Wassenaar, Wassenaar, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Family with Stijntje (Corsse) Groenevelt
himself
16971740
Birth: before November 18, 1697 31 25 Voorschoten
Death: August 15, 1740Wassenaar
wife
1760
Birth: Bennebroek
Death: June 29, 1760Wassenaar
Civil marriage Civil marriageJune 2, 1720Bennebroek, Bloemendaal, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Name

Wilhelmus, Willem

Note

Binnen het gezin Willeboort Willems Rietbroek en Aage Jans van Rijn twee kinderen met de naam Willem/Wilhemus
1e. gedoopt 18-11-1697 Voorschoten
2e. gedoopt 15-10-1704 Wassenaar

Hierdoor kan het zijn dat gebeurtenissen aan de verkeerde Willem zijn toebedeeld.

De volgende redenering toegepast:

  1. Huwelijk 1720 met Stijntje Corsen te Bennebroek, de jongste Willem is dan 16, dus waarschijnlijk betreft dit de oudste Willem.

  2. Overlijden: Willem Rietbroek
    17-10-1736 Wassenaar en 15-8-1740 Wassenaar
    De Willem die getrouwd is met Stijntje Corsen heeft op 20-4-1737 nog een kind. Dus die Willem is gestorven na !737