Joannes van der Kroft, 17771854 (aged 77 years)

Name
Joannes /van der Kroft/
Given names
Joannes
Surname prefix
van der
Surname
Kroft
Nickname
Jan
Birth
Baptism
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Death of a father
Cause: door het breken van een been
Burial of a father
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Marriage of a parent
Marriage of a parent
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Birth of a half-brother
Baptism of a half-brother
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Birth of a half-sister
Baptism of a half-sister
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Birth of a half-sister
Baptism of a half-sister
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Birth of a half-sister
Baptism of a half-sister
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Birth of a half-sister
Baptism of a half-sister
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Marriage of a sister
Marriage of a sister
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Marriage of a brother
Marriage of a brother
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Marriage of a sister
Marriage of a sister
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Note: met dispensatie voor 2e graads bloedverwantschap
Marriage of a brother
Marriage of a brother
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Marriage of a sister
Marriage of a sister
Marriage banns
Civil marriage
Religious marriage
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Death of a brother
Address: huisnr 169
Death of a sister
Address: huisnr 52
Marriage of a half-brother
Marriage of a half-sister
Marriage of a half-sister
Marriage of a half-sister
Death of a mother
Address: Nr 228
Death of a sister
Marriage of a half-sister
Death of a half-sister
Address: Wijk C huisnr 52
Death of a half-sister
Death of a wife
Address: huisnr 243
Death of a sister
Address: 232
Death of a half-sister
Address: Huisnr 277
Death
Family with parents
father
17481783
Birth: about 1748
Death: January 3, 1783Den Haag
mother
17511817
Birth: 1751
Death: January 27, 1817Wassenaar
Religious marriage Religious marriageFebruary 20, 1772Wassenaar, Wassenaar, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Civil marriage Civil marriageFebruary 23, 1772Wassenaar, Wassenaar, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
11 months
elder sister
17731818
Birth: before January 4, 1773 25 22 Stompwijk
Death: March 8, 1818Wassenaar
14 months
elder brother
17741811
Birth: before February 15, 1774 26 23 Stompwijk
Death: November 1, 1811Wassenaar
22 months
elder sister
17751848
Birth: before December 4, 1775 27 24 Wassenaar
Death: January 23, 1848Wassenaar
18 months
himself
17771854
Birth: before May 17, 1777 29 26 Wassenaar
Death: December 22, 1854Wassenaar
2 years
younger brother
1779
Birth: before August 14, 1779 31 28 Wassenaar
Death:
21 months
younger sister
1781
Birth: before April 22, 1781 33 30 Wassenaar
22 months
younger sister
17831812
Birth: before February 8, 1783 35 32 Wassenaar
Death: December 18, 1812Wassenaar
Mother’s family with Hendrik Berkhout
stepfather
17501839
Birth: 1750Wassenaar
Death: April 9, 1839Wassenaar
mother
17511817
Birth: 1751
Death: January 27, 1817Wassenaar
Civil marriage Civil marriageJanuary 9, 1785Wassenaar, Wassenaar, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 9, 1785Wassenaar, Wassenaar, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
2 years
half-brother
17871858
Birth: before February 9, 1787 37 36 Wassenaar
Death: December 17, 1858Wassenaar
18 months
half-sister
17881830
Birth: before July 25, 1788 38 37 Wassenaar
Death: May 6, 1830Den Haag
22 months
half-sister
17901828
Birth: before May 7, 1790 40 39 Wassenaar
Death: March 10, 1828Voorburg
20 months
half-sister
17921849
Birth: before January 6, 1792 42 41 Wassenaar
Death: April 15, 1849Wassenaar
2 years
half-sister
17941859
Birth: before April 20, 1794 44 43 Wassenaar
Death: November 28, 1859Wassenaar
Family with Alida van Wissen
himself
17771854
Birth: before May 17, 1777 29 26 Wassenaar
Death: December 22, 1854Wassenaar
wife
17821843
Birth: before May 26, 1782Wassenaar
Death: June 23, 1843Wassenaar
Civil marriage Civil marriageMay 25, 1806Wassenaar, Wassenaar, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Religious marriage Religious marriageMay 25, 1806Wassenaar, Wassenaar, Zuid-Holland, Nederland