Petrus Josephus Plijnaar, 1884

Name
Petrus Josephus /Plijnaar/
Given names
Petrus Josephus
Nickname
Joop
Surname
Plijnaar
Birth
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Death of a maternal grandmother
Family residence
Family residence
Address: Kikkerstraat 13
Civil marriage
Date of entry in original source: October 2, 1910
Occupation
Bestuurder van motorrijtuigen
October 2, 1912 (aged 28 years)
Marriage of a brother
Occupation
Kantoorbediende
1917 (aged 32 years)
Family residence
Address: Kikkerstraat 11
Marriage of a brother
Family residence
Address: Zieken 133
Family residence
Address: Villa Dennenheuvel
Death of a father
Death of a sister
Cause: Spaanse griep (volgens Arie)
Family residence
Address: Kikkerstraat 11 inwonend bij Wed Plijnaar (moeder)
Family residence
Address: Deimanstraat 178
Death of a mother
Family residence
Address: Pletterijstraat 87
Family residence
Address: Schlegelstraat 31
Family residence
Address: Pompstraat 12
Occupation
Chauffeur
June 7, 1928 (aged 44 years)
Family residence
Address: xxxsherstraat 69 (niet te lezen)
Family residence
Address: Vondelstraat 20
Family residence
Address: Wexxxxxstraat
Death of a brother
Family residence
Address: 1e van de Boschstraat 1a
Death of a brother
Death
yes
Religion
R.K.
Family with parents
father
PlijnaarHubertusJosephus(1853)
18531918
Birth: March 29, 1853 33 34 Amsterdam
Death: September 25, 1918Den Haag
mother
vAstenMargaretha(1851)
18511920
Birth: May 28, 1851 49 37 Utrecht
Death: June 23, 1920Den Haag
Civil marriage Civil marriageJanuary 31, 1883Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
1 year
himself
1884
Birth: January 28, 1884 30 32 Den Haag
Death:
3 years
younger sister
1886
Birth: November 18, 1886 33 35 Den Haag
Death:
16 months
younger brother
Plijnaar, Gijsbertus Wilhelmus Josephus(1888) 1950
18881965
Birth: March 16, 1888 34 36 Den Haag
Death: January 23, 1965Den Haag
14 months
younger sister
18891918
Birth: May 8, 1889 36 37 Den Haag
Death: November 22, 1918Apeldoorn
14 months
younger brother
Plijnaar, Wilhelmus Johannes (1890)
18901933
Birth: June 22, 1890 37 39 Den Haag
Death: November 3, 1933Den Haag
Family with Driesanne Cornelia Goudswaard
himself
1884
Birth: January 28, 1884 30 32 Den Haag
Death:
wife
1887
Birth: April 22, 1887 Westmaas
Death:
Civil marriage Civil marriageOctober 2, 1912Den Haag, Den Haag, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Civil marriage
Date of entry in original source: October 2, 1910
Occupation
Family residence
Occupation
Source citation
Date of entry in original source: between 1913 and 1939
Quality of data: goed
Note

Volens Arie vd Wiel, pasten ze op huizen, portier, daarom zo veel verschillende adressen

Note

Pletterij straat daar hadden ze garages, als Arie daar op bezoek kwam en weer naar huis gingen dan werd de auto uit de garage gehaald en werden ze thuisgebracht.

Hij reed een auto met daar 3 aaanhangers eraan