Gerarda van Velzen, 17961868 (aged 71 years)

Name
Gerarda /van Velzen/
Given names
Gerarda
Surname prefix
van
Surname
Velzen
Nickname
Gerritje
Note: Gerarda, Grada, Ganarda, Granarda, Gerada, Gerarda, Gerritje.
Note: Velsen, Velzen
Birth
Address: de Vliet
Baptism
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Note: Eerst thuis gedoopt, later kerkelijk gedoopt
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Birth of a brother
Address: Oost (Oostzijde?, Oostbuurt?)
Baptism of a brother
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Birth of a sister
Address: Alphenhorn
Baptism of a sister
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Death of a sister
Burial of a sister
Birth of a sister
Address: Rijndijk
Baptism of a sister
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Birth of a brother
Address: Rijndijk, Oost
Baptism of a brother
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Birth of a brother
Address: Rijndijk
Baptism of a brother
Religion: Rooms Katholiek
Birth of a sister
Address: huisnr 3
Death of a sister
Address: Leiden: Kijfgragt, kanton 3, wijk 8, no 254
Death of a father
Address: Leiden: Koppenhinksteeg, kanton 1, wijk 7, no 840
Residence
Civil marriage
Occupation
Dienstbaar
1825 (aged 28 years)
Family residence
Note: jaar - huisnr

jaar - huisnr
1826 - 192
1828 - 164
1829 - Lage Rijndijk 166
1829 - 164

Birth of a son
Death of a son
Address: Huisnr 192
Death of a sister
Address: Huisnr 80
Birth of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Address: huisnr 164
Birth of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Address: Huisnr 164
Death of a brother
Family residence
Address: Huisnr 157 A
Birth of a son
Address: Alphen, huisnr 157a
Death of a son
Address: huisnr 157a
Death of a brother
Address: Mennonite buurt
Witness: Adrianus van Velzen (aged 30 years) — younger brother
Birth of a son
Address: Alphen en Rietveld, in het huis nummer 157A
Marriage of a brother
Death of a husband
Address: Alphen, Huisnr 170
Residence
Address: Alphen, wijk D nr. 118a
Residence
Residence
Residence
Address: Huisnr 33
Death of a mother
Address: Hazerswoude, huisnr 29
Marriage of a son
Death of a sister
Address: Warmond huisnr 58
Witness: Adrianus van Velzen (aged 59 years) — younger brother
Birth of a grandson
Death
Address: Warmond Huisnr 58
Witness: Adrianus van Velzen (aged 60 years) — younger brother
Family with parents
father
17541813
Birth: before February 8, 1754 Hazerswoude
Death: July 15, 1813Leiden
mother
17721856
Birth: before April 8, 1772 Wassenaar
Death: November 13, 1856Hazerswoude
Civil marriage Civil marriageFebruary 1, 1795Hazerswoude, Alphen aan den Rijn, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Religious marriage Religious marriageafter February 1, 1795Hazerswoude, Alphen aan den Rijn, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
20 months
herself
17961868
Birth: before September 24, 1796 42 24 Zoeterwoude
Death: May 30, 1868Warmond
3 years
younger sister
17991827
Birth: before August 16, 1799 45 27 Zoeterwoude
Death: November 4, 1827Hazerswoude
2 years
younger brother
18011838
Birth: before December 28, 1801 47 29 Hazerswoude
Death: June 24, 1838Mijdrecht
3 years
younger sister
18041804
Birth: before June 2, 1804 50 32 Hazerswoude
Death: before September 3, 1804Hazerswoude
1 year
younger sister
18051867
Birth: before June 5, 1805 51 33 Hazerswoude
Death: February 20, 1867Warmond
2 years
younger brother
18071888
Birth: before August 21, 1807 53 35 Hazerswoude
Death: October 23, 1888Warmond
13 months
younger brother
18081830
Birth: before September 2, 1808 54 36 Hazerswoude
Death: February 26, 1830Hazerswoude
4 years
younger sister
18121813
Birth: February 10, 1812 58 39 Nieuwer Amstel
Death: May 19, 1813Leiden
Family with Willem Cornelisse
husband
17911849
Birth: before July 15, 1791 34 Oudshoorn
Death: January 22, 1849Alphen aan den Rijn
herself
17961868
Birth: before September 24, 1796 42 24 Zoeterwoude
Death: May 30, 1868Warmond
Civil marriage Civil marriageApril 24, 1825Oudshoorn, Alphen aan den Rijn, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
15 months
son
18261826
Birth: July 29, 1826 35 29 Oudshoorn
Death: August 17, 1826Oudshoorn
19 months
daughter
18281828
Birth: February 23, 1828 36 31 Oudshoorn
Death: September 29, 1828Oudshoorn
19 months
daughter
18291829
Birth: September 9, 1829 38 32 Oudshoorn
Death: December 6, 1829Oudshoorn
5 years
son
18341834
Birth: July 18, 1834 43 37 Alphen en Rietveld
Death: July 21, 1834Alphen en Rietveld
4 years
son
18381894
Birth: July 22, 1838 47 41 Alphen en Rietveld
Death: August 20, 1894Zevenhoven
Baptism

Eerst thuis gedoopt, later kerkelijk gedoopt

Family residence

jaar - huisnr
1826 - 192
1828 - 164
1829 - Lage Rijndijk 166
1829 - 164

Name

Gerarda, Grada, Ganarda, Granarda, Gerada, Gerarda, Gerritje.

Velsen, Velzen