Cornelia van Veen, 17801854 (aged 73 years)

Name
Cornelia /van Veen/
Given names
Cornelia
Nickname
Neeltje
Surname prefix
van
Surname
Veen
Birth before January 22, 1780 28 28
Christening January 22, 1780 28 28 (aged 0 days)
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Birth of a sisterGeertruij van Veen
before September 5, 1783 (aged 3 years)
Christening of a sisterGeertruij van Veen
September 5, 1783 (aged 3 years)
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Death of a sisterGeertruij van Veen
before September 20, 1783 (aged 3 years)
Burial of a sisterGeertruij van Veen
after September 20, 1783 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherLaurentius van Veen
before March 16, 1785 (aged 5 years)
Baptism of a brotherLaurentius van Veen
March 16, 1785 (aged 5 years)
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Birth of a brotherHendrik van Veen
before March 13, 1789 (aged 9 years)
Address: Rijnsloot
Christening of a brotherHendrik van Veen
March 13, 1789 (aged 9 years)
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Birth of a sisterGertrudis van Veen
before March 9, 1792 (aged 12 years)
Christening of a sisterGertrudis van Veen
March 9, 1792 (aged 12 years)
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Birth of a sisterApollonia van Veen
before August 21, 1795 (aged 15 years)
Address: Ringsloot
Christening of a sisterApollonia van Veen
August 21, 1795 (aged 15 years)
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Marriage of a siblingHendrik KempersAgatha (Leendertse) van VeenView this family
November 15, 1795 (aged 15 years)
Marriage of a siblingHendrik KempersAgatha (Leendertse) van VeenView this family
November 15, 1795 (aged 15 years)
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Marriage bannsArij van DamView this family
October 4, 1799 (aged 19 years)
Civil marriageArij van DamView this family
October 20, 1799 (aged 19 years)
Religious marriageArij van DamView this family
October 21, 1799 (aged 19 years)
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Death of a fatherLeendert van Veen
June 1, 1802 (aged 22 years)
Burial of a fatherLeendert van Veen
June 5, 1802 (aged 22 years)
Address: op het Kerkhof
Marriage of a siblingJan (Thomasze) PijperAgatha (Leendertse) van VeenView this family
November 19, 1803 (aged 23 years)
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Marriage of a siblingJan (Thomasze) PijperAgatha (Leendertse) van VeenView this family
November 27, 1803 (aged 23 years)
Marriage of a parentJan KlunterCornelia van der LaanView this family
May 26, 1805 (aged 25 years)
Marriage of a parentJan KlunterCornelia van der LaanView this family
May 27, 1805 (aged 25 years)
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Marriage of a siblingLaurentius van VeenIngetje van der HoornView this family
January 7, 1810 (aged 29 years)
Marriage of a siblingLaurentius van VeenIngetje van der HoornView this family
January 7, 1810 (aged 29 years)
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Death of a brotherLaurentius van Veen
December 22, 1816 (aged 36 years)
Address: Wijk B nr 131
Marriage of a siblingMartinus NooteboomGertrudis van VeenView this family
April 22, 1818 (aged 38 years)
Marriage of a siblingHendrik van VeenJohanna van EedenView this family
July 29, 1818 (aged 38 years)
Marriage of a siblingAbraham VerslootApollonia van VeenView this family
August 1, 1823 (aged 43 years)
Death of a motherCornelia van der Laan
May 6, 1824 (aged 44 years)
Address: Corter Aar Wijk c nr 157
Marriage of a siblingArnoldus Antonius LambooijGertrudis van VeenView this family
October 26, 1832 (aged 52 years)
Death of a sisterAgatha (Leendertse) van Veen
November 7, 1837 (aged 57 years)
Death of a brotherHendrik van Veen
September 4, 1839 (aged 59 years)
Address: in het huis aan de Kleiweg, Letter G nummer 79
Death of a sisterGertrudis van Veen
September 23, 1848 (aged 68 years)
Address: n het huis van Dirk Versloot, huisnummer 39.
Death of a husbandArij van Dam
October 13, 1852 (aged 72 years)
Address: Wijk A, huisnummer 55
Death January 17, 1854 (aged 73 years)
Family with parents
father
17511802
Birth: before August 24, 1751 26Aardam
Death: June 1, 1802Ter Aar
mother
17511824
Birth: before December 6, 1751 37Rijnsaterwoude
Death: May 6, 1824Korteraar
Marriage
Marriage: May 4, 1773Rijnsaterwoude, Kaag en Braassem, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
9 months
elder sister
17741837
Birth: before January 20, 1774 22 22Rijnsaterwoude
Death: November 7, 1837Alphen aan den Rijn
6 years
herself
17801854
Birth: before January 22, 1780 28 28Rijnsaterwoude
Death: January 17, 1854Ter Aar
4 years
younger sister
17831783
Birth: before September 5, 1783 32 31Roelofarendsveen
Death: before September 20, 1783Oude Wetering
19 months
younger brother
17851816
Birth: before March 16, 1785 33 33Langeraar
Death: December 22, 1816Ter Aar
4 years
younger brother
17891839
Birth: before March 13, 1789 37 37Langeraar
Death: September 4, 1839Gouda
3 years
younger sister
17921848
Birth: before March 9, 1792 40 40Korteraar
Death: September 23, 1848Nieuwveen
4 years
younger sister
17951863
Birth: before August 21, 1795 43 43Langeraar
Death: June 8, 1863Nieuwveen
Mother’s family with Jan Klunter
step-father
17501811
Birth: before October 5, 1750Leiden
Death: November 23, 1811Langeraar
mother
17511824
Birth: before December 6, 1751 37Rijnsaterwoude
Death: May 6, 1824Korteraar
Marriage
Marriage: May 26, 1805Ter Aar, Nieuwkoop, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: May 27, 1805Ter Aar, Nieuwkoop, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Family with Arij van Dam
husband
17751852
Birth: before November 4, 1775Hazerswoude
Death: October 13, 1852Ter Aar
herself
17801854
Birth: before January 22, 1780 28 28Rijnsaterwoude
Death: January 17, 1854Ter Aar
Marriage
Marriage: October 20, 1799Langeraar, Nieuwkoop, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: October 21, 1799Ter Aar, Nieuwkoop, Zuid-Holland, Nederland