Alida van Zijl, 17641816 (aged 51 years)

Name
Alida /van Zijl/
Given names
Alida
Nickname
Aaltje
Surname prefix
van
Surname
Zijl
Name
Alida /Klunter/
Type of name
married name
Birth
Address: Op een van de molens
Baptism
Religion: Rooms-Katholiek
Marriage banns
Civil marriage
Death of a husband
Burial of a husband
Civil marriage
Best man: Cornelis Klunter (aged 36 years) — elder brother brother-in-law
Will
Death
Family with Dirk (Jansz) Groenendijk
husband
17721810
Birth: before September 29, 1772Aarlanderveen
Death: June 30, 1810Aarlanderveen
herself
17641816
Birth: before December 2, 1764Langeraar
Death: February 17, 1816Aarlanderveen
Civil marriage Civil marriageJanuary 31, 1802Langeraar, Nieuwkoop, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Family with Petrus Klunter
husband
17781839
Birth: before August 2, 1778 27 Langeraar
Death: December 21, 1839Aarlanderveen
herself
17641816
Birth: before December 2, 1764Langeraar
Death: February 17, 1816Aarlanderveen
Civil marriage Civil marriageOctober 31, 1813Aarlanderveen, Alphen aan den Rijn, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Petrus Klunter + Theodora van Berkel
husband
17781839
Birth: before August 2, 1778 27 Langeraar
Death: December 21, 1839Aarlanderveen
husband’s wife
17801838
Birth: before August 1, 1780De Meije
Death: April 17, 1838Aarlanderveen
Civil marriage Civil marriageNovember 24, 1816Aarlanderveen, Alphen aan den Rijn, Zuid-Holland, Nederland

Descendants of Alida van Zijl

  1. Generation 1
    1. Alida van Zijl was born before December 2, 1764 in Langeraar, Nieuwkoop, Zuid-Holland, Nederland and died on February 17, 1816 in Aarlanderveen, Alphen aan den Rijn, Zuid-Holland, Nederland.

      She married 2 times. The first time she married Dirk (Jansz) Groenendijk on January 31, 1802 in Langeraar, Nieuwkoop, Zuid-Holland, Nederland. He was born before September 29, 1772 in Aarlanderveen, Alphen aan den Rijn, Zuid-Holland, Nederland and died on June 30, 1810 in Aarlanderveen, Alphen aan den Rijn, Zuid-Holland, Nederland.

      The second time she married Petrus Klunter, son of Jan Klunter and Petronella (Cornelisdr) Goedhart, on October 31, 1813 in Aarlanderveen, Alphen aan den Rijn, Zuid-Holland, Nederland. He was born before August 2, 1778 in Langeraar, Nieuwkoop, Zuid-Holland, Nederland and died on December 21, 1839 in Aarlanderveen, Alphen aan den Rijn, Zuid-Holland, Nederland.

Ancestors of Alida van Zijl

  1. Generation 1
    1. Alida van Zijl was born before December 2, 1764 in Langeraar, Nieuwkoop, Zuid-Holland, Nederland and died on February 17, 1816 in Aarlanderveen, Alphen aan den Rijn, Zuid-Holland, Nederland.